Castor – Jamaican Black

$7.59$56.59

Type: expeller pressed and filtered

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Description

Black castor oil is made by roasting the castor beans and then using heat to extract the oil. It is often used in cosmetic products like like lotions, makeup, and cleansers — to promote hydration. It is used to promote hair growth and moisturizing properties help scalp health as well. Black Castor oil is also used as a stimulant laxative. It also antibacterial and anti-fungal and can be used to treat acne and infection of the head which in turn promotes hair growth.

Small amount of castor can be taken orally but large doses may result in nausea, stomach cramps, diarrhea. Pregnant women should not take castor oil by mouth.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

4 fl oz, 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.95 kg/ 2.1 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.9 kg / 4.2 lbs), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.8 kg / 8.4 lb)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top