Castor Oil – USP Grade

$5.30$83.10

(3 customer reviews)

Type: Cold pressed and filtered

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

SKU: 567-P Category: Tags: ,

Description

USP Grade Castor oil is a very thick and radiant oil used in naturopathy practice. Its major constituents are oleic, palmatic, linoleic acid and glycerine.

The pressing of the Ricinus communis bean results in castor oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Full filtration of the castor oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.95 kg/ 2.1 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.9 kg / 4.2 lbs), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.8 kg / 8.4 lb), Net Wt. 20 kg/ 44 lb

3 reviews for Castor Oil – USP Grade

5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews plugin
  1. Gina Anderson (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  2. ELIZABETH WEICHLER (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Perfect oil for my soap making needs! Super fast shipping!

  3. Ayanna A. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Great product, great pricing. Will definitely be buying again.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top