1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

Cocoa Butter

$15.00$28.80

(2 customer reviews)

Odor and appearance: Chocolate and light to dark yellow

Type: Conventional and Natural

Origin: Peru

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao

Cocoa Butter - 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0..75 kg / 1.7 lb)
$15.00
Cocoa Butter - Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.65 kg / 3.65 lb)
$28.80

Description

Extracted from cacao bean, cocoa butter has rich and chocolate aroma to it.  Cocoa butter is commonly used in cosmetic applications due to high antioxidants and Vitamin E contents. Melting point of cocoa butter is at 90+F.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.75 kg/ 1.7 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.65 kg / 3.65 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.52 kg / 7.75 lb)

2 reviews for Cocoa Butter

5.0
Based on 2 reviews
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Tanja H. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  2. Gina A. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Great smell and color!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Title

Go to Top