Type: Expeller pressed and processed
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Fractionated Coconut Oil, a clear and odorless oil made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides, Capylic and Capric. Like its name suggests, these triglycerides are fractionated out of coconut oil. This is a completely saturated oil, making it highly stable and resistant to oxidation.
It’s used in a number of applications ranging from cosmetic formulations, to nutritional and culinary purposes. It is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
We have moved to: 8468 Virginia Meadows Dr., Manassas, VA 20109 Dismiss