Home/Essential Oils/Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil

Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil

$21.90$68.80

(2 customer reviews)

A colorless or yellow liquid having the characteristic odor and taste of lavender flowers.

Odor and Appearance : Infrared spectrum to match standard.

Country of origin : Spain and France

Botanical name : Lavandula angustifolia

SKU: 127 Category: Tag:
Share

Description

Lavender 4042 Essential Oil is typically used in bath and beauty products for creating soaps, lotions and body butter due to consistent level of linalool and linalyl acetate required in bath and beauty products. Our product is natural blend of Linalool and Linalyl acetate in Lavandula Angustirfoloa and does not contain any non-natural or synthetic ingredients typically available at much lower price from other vendors.

You can be assured when buying from us, you’ll only receive natural oil.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

2 reviews for Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil

5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews Plugin
  1. Irene (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    i absolutely love this Lavender. A little goes a very long way!

  2. Anonymous (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.