Olive Oil Pomace

$4.40$11.40

(4 customer reviews)

Origin: Spain

Botanical Name: Olea europaea

Extraction Method: Solvent extracted

Type: Conventional, Refined

Description

Olive oil pomace is a very versatile oil and a key ingredient for soap makers. Using this oil as a massaging oil can give healthy and smooth skin. This oil is abundantly used in cosmetics for treating and nourishing dry skin as well as stimulating the growth of stronger and thicker hair.

*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.*

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.86 kg/ 1.9 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt 1.7 kg / 3.7 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.6 kg / 8 lb)

4 reviews for Olive Oil Pomace

5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews plugin
  1. Tanja H. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  2. Debra M. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    This is working really well for my goat milk soaps. More economical than the olive oil I was buying at Costco.

  3. Linda LaBelle (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Excellent product! Carefully packaged!

  4. Linda LaBelle (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Great price and high quality!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top