Type: Refined and cold pressed
Botanical Name: Oenothera Biennis
gNEO offers small amount of Organic Evening Primrose Oil at wholesale prices. Evening Primrose is lightly refined oil resulting in a flavorless oil that can be used to moisturize and soothe away dry and irritated skin, and help with premature aging.
Evening primrose oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Oenothera Biennis plant. Evening primrose oil is widely used in the dietary supplement and cosmetic industries due to its naturally occurring levels of essential fatty acids.
Evening primrose oil is rich in essential fatty acids with particularly high levels of Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA) and Linoleic Acid. The GLA content is typically at 10% while the level of Linoleic acid is one of the highest found in nature ranging from 65-85%.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
We have moved to: 8468 Virginia Meadows Dr., Manassas, VA 20109 Dismiss