Passion Fruit Seed Oil (Virgin)

$4.50$55.70

Type: Conventional virgin and filtered

Origin: Peru

Botanical Name: Passiflora edulis

Odor and Color: Yellow and characteristic fruity odor and flavor.

Description

Virgin Passion Fruit Seed Oil is cold pressed extracted from the seed of Passiflora edulis fruit is commonly known as Maracuja oil. It’s preferred ingredient in skin care products due to high levels of antioxidants and other fatty acids, used in personal care lotions for moisturizing the skin.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

4 fl oz, 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.8 kg / 1.75 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.6 kg/ 3.5 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.5 kg / 7.7 lb)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top