Pomegranate Seed Oil

$10.90$80.60

Type: Conventional, cold pressed and refined

Origin: Netherland

Botanical Name: Punica granatum

Color and taste: Amber to dark orange colored liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste

Description

Pomegranate seed oil is popular and highly sought after for beauty products due to its antioxidants and punicic acid. The oil is considered as an excellent base for all types of skin conditions, including eczema dry skin, cracked skin and mature skin. Pomegranate seed oil may revive skin’s elastic nature and stimulate keratinocyte production strengthening the dermis.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

4 fl oz, 8 oz, 16 oz, 32 fl oz, Half Gallon, 1 Gal (Net Wt. 3.7 kilos / 8.2 lbs)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top