Sweet Almond Carrier Oil | 100% pure and premium quality oil
Botanical Name: Prunus dulcus
Refined sweet almond carrier oil is friendly to all skin types but is especially recommended above other carriers to dry sensitive and irritated skin. Its high mineral, vitamin, protein, and essential fatty acid content make it an effective skin softening and nourishing agent. It has found extensive use in cosmetics and therapeutic skincare and is also one of the best multi-purpose carrier oils to use for massage.
Refined carrier oils tend to be little lighter than its virgin counter part.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
4 fl oz, 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 oz, 64 oz, 1 Gallon (3.5 kilo)
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.