Description

Rose hydrosol is an aromatic water that remains after steam-distilling of roses. Due to the higher concentration of antioxidants, rose hydrosol has many potential benefits for skin. Rose hydrosol is an amazing skin care ingredient. There are innumerable benefits of this lovely, fragrant tonic. Rose hydrosol is a natural hydrator. The natural oil in rose hydrosol provide light moisture and cooling hydration. With its anti- inflammatory and antibacterial properties, rose hydrosol can provide relief for those suffering from irritated skin, acne, eczema, and psoriasis. It can help remove pore clogging impurities and diminish the appearance of enlarged pores for a more toned, smooth complexion. Rose hydrosol contains a high concentration of antioxidants, which are beneficial for reducing signs of environmental damage. For this reason, rose hydrosol may help to fortify skin cells against sun damage while offering regenerative benefits for sun damaged tissue.

Type: Conventional

Origin: Turkey

Botanical name: Rosa damascena

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.