Shea Oil

$4.40$53.50

(2 customer reviews)

Type: Refined

Origin: Denmark

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Description

Shea Oil is a by-product of shea nut butter. it is produced from fractionated portion of Shea butter and it’s fully refined, resulting in a transparent oil with a pale yellow appearance. Shea oil is widely used ingredient throughout the cosmetic industry in the manufacturing of skin creams, lotions and make-up. It easily absorbs into the skin promoting skin elasticity. It’s non-greasy unlike many many oils and it can be used to treat dry skin and hair. it is especially favorable for massage therapists in hot oil treatments.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

4 fl oz, 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.86 kg/ 1.9 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt 1.7 kg / 3.7 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.6 kg / 8 lb)

2 reviews for Shea Oil

5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews plugin
  1. Irene (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Definitely not by first purchase and won’t be my last. I love this oil. Great quality

  2. Irene (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Quality and Price are second to none. They have a customer for life!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top