1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic)

$9.60$188.40

Botanical name: Sclerocarya birrea

Plant origin: Namibia

Processing method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Kernel (Nut)

Odor and Color: Subtle, nutty smell. Light yellow, golden hue.

Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - 2 fl oz
$9.60
Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - 4 fl oz
$20.50
Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - 8 fl oz
$26.80
Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - 16 fl oz
$37.30
Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.8 kg / 1.75 lb)
$58.40
Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.6 kg / 3.5 lb)
$112.10
Marula Oil (Virgin) (Organic) - 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.5 kg / 7.7 lb)
$188.40

Description

Oil Summary: Marula oil is cold pressed extracted from the kernels of Sclerocarya birrea and then filtered.

Virgin and unrefined pale to yellow oil with mild nutty odor, characteristic bland taste and high levels of omega-3 oleic acids.

Marula oil is increasingly blossoming to become popular in the cosmetics industry for its ability to moisturize and improve elasticity of the skin due to its remarkable absorbency into the skin. It also aids without leaving a greasy residue. Marula oil is highly stable due to high level of antioxidants and used in hair product formulation for dry and damaged hair and skin formulation for controlling maturing skin. Can be used for versatile purposes: a hair conditioner, facial mosturizer, nail cuticle oil, or beauty intended uses.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

2 fl oz, 4 fl oz, 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.8 kg / 1.75 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.6 kg/ 3.5 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.5 kg / 7.7 lb)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Title

Go to Top