Type: Organic, virgin and cold pressed
Botanical Name: Opuntia Ficus Indica
Virgin Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil is cold pressed from seeds of Prickly Pear cactus. Prickly pear seed oil is widely used in cosmetic products and can be commonly found in products created for face lotions or creams. Commonly used for nourishing and soften the skin as it gets easily absorbed.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
0.06 (sample), 1 fl oz, 2 fl oz, 4 fl oz, 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 32 oz
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
We have moved to: 8468 Virginia Meadows Dr., Manassas, VA 20109 Dismiss