There are several types of Chamomile essential oil, however, Chamomile (Roman) essential oil is the most preferred.
Many different preparations of Chamomile have been developed over the years, with herbal teas being the most popular. Two methods to acquire all of Chamomile (essential) oil’s benefits are diffusion or topical skin application. Chamomile (Roman) is known to be an analgesic, antispasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic. It is effective in aiding skin care for most skin types and can also be used to lighten hair color! This particular Chamomile originates from North America (U.S.) and differs slightly from its European counterpart (U.K.), in that it has a less aggressive odor.
For large and discounted quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.