Geranium essential oil is steam distilled from the flowers and leaves of Pelargonium. Its heavy, sweet aroma induces calm, peaceful and spiritual feelings, and it is also prized as a wound healer. The common use of geranium oil is both medicinal and cosmetics.
Odor and Appearance : It presents as a nearly colorless, medium-weight liquid with a greenish tinge. It has a strong middle fragrance note that is very similar to a rose.
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS L Hers