Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation.
Odor and Appearance : Clear with a Tinge of Yellow
Country of origin : Spain
Botanical name : Lavandula angustifolia
Organic Lavender Essential Oil is one of the most popular and useful essential oils. Derived from the flowers of the aromatic shrub, it is prized for its medicinal qualities as much as for its perfume. Lavender essential oil has a wide range of uses in aromatherapy, from medicinal to cosmetic and in perfumery. Lavender oil treats headaches, motion sickness, infections. It promotes sleep and relaxation and used as air freshener. Lavender oil is also known to improve circulation, lower blood pressure, Regulates heart-rate, nervous system and treat cold sores.
For large and discounted quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.*
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.