Myrrh Essential Oil-India-Clearance

Price range: $6.40 through $933.10

Items sold on Clearance sale are non returnable and non refundable

$6.40
please use this tester for sampling purpose
$62.90
$115.60
$235.10
$933.10
Add to wishlist

Description: Myrrh Essential Oil is derived from the resin of a tree called commiphora myrrha, a distinctively knotty tree native to the middle east, and is found primarily in Yemen, Arabia, and Somalia. Along with frankincense, it is one of the most widely used essential oils in the world, and its slightly smoky, dry, creamy, sweet, camphorous, and balsamic scent is often a component of incense and other exotic perfumes. The oil itself is a viscous liquid with a yellow-orange hue; it is steam distilled from the resin gum (sap) of the tree, and has a strong base fragrance note. Myrrh is often used as a fixative in perfumery. Its chemical constituents include a-pinene, eugenol, limonene, cadinene, m-cresol, cuminaldehyde, heerabolene, formic acid and various other acids.

*Quality Note :THIS PRODUCT IS SUITABLE ONLY FOR NON AROMATHERAPY 

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha

Plant Part: Resin

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Odor and Appearance: A viscous liquid with a yellow-orange hue

Country of origin:India.

Main Constituents: sesquiterpenes such as furanoeudesma-1,3-diene, curzerene, and sesquiterpene alcohols like curzerenol and lindestrene.

Common Uses: Common uses of Myrrh Essential Oil includes soothing and earthy fragrance adds depth to natural perfumes and cosmetics.

Note: Base note.

Blends well with: Frankincense, Lavender, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, Patchouli.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Like us on Facebook.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
Myrrh Essential Oil-India-Clearance Myrrh Essential Oil-India-Clearance
Rating*
0/5
* Rating is required
Your review
* Review is required
Name
* Name is required
Add photos or video to your review
* Please tick the checkbox to proceed
Go to Top