Type: Organic, expeller pressed and filtered
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Organic Castor oil is a very thick and radiant oil used in naturopathy practice. Its major constituents are oleic, palmatic, linoleic acid and glycerine.
The pressing of the Ricinus communis bean results in organic castor oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Full filtration of the organic castor oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
We have moved to: 8468 Virginia Meadows Dr., Manassas, VA 20109 Dismiss