Shea Olein (Liquid Shea Butter)

$7.47$113.10

(6 customer reviews)

Extraction Method: Fractionated

Type: Unrefined

Origin: France

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Description

Shea Olein is made from fractionating shea butter and is also known as “liquid” shea butter. Unlike shea butter, shea olein is a liquid at room temperatures and because of this, it is a great addition to any blends used for topical use. With liquid shea butter, you can enjoy the benefits of shea nut in the form of liquid blends and cosmetics. It is recommended for skin care applications, lip balms and liquid make up (cosmetic). Commonly listed as “shea oil” in professional cosmetic products and other manufactured goods that utilize liquid form of shea butter.

 

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

16 fl oz, 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.86 kg/ 1.9 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt 1.7 kg / 3.7 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.6 kg / 8 lb), 18 kg / 39.6 lbs

6 reviews for Shea Olein (Liquid Shea Butter)

5.0
Based on 6 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. sharon (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  2. Anonymous (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Like it

  3. Corrine Williams (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  4. Anonymous (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  5. Teresa (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Turn around time was fast, pricing was good and the quality of the product is excellent

  6. Reta Krukowski (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top