1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

Home » All Products » Olive Pomace Oil

Olive Pomace Oil

$11.50$150.20

(7 customer reviews)

Botanical Name: Olea europaea

Extraction Method: Solvent extracted

Type: Conventional, Refined

Origin: Spain

Olive Pomace Oil - 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.86 kg / 1.9 lb)
$11.50
Olive Pomace Oil - Half Gallon (Net Wt 1.7 kg / 3.7 lb)
$22.00
Olive Pomace Oil - 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.6 kg / 8 lb)
$31.50
Olive Pomace Oil - 18 kg / 39.6 kg
$150.20

Olive pomace oil is a very versatile oil and a key ingredient for soap makers. Using this oil as a massaging oil can give healthy and smooth skin. This oil is abundantly used in cosmetics for treating and nourishing dry skin as well as stimulating the growth of stronger and thicker hair.

*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.*

7 reviews for Olive Pomace Oil

5.0
Based on 7 reviews
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Tanja H. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  2. Debra M. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    This is working really well for my goat milk soaps. More economical than the olive oil I was buying at Costco.

  3. Linda LaBelle (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Excellent product! Carefully packaged!

  4. Linda LaBelle (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

    Great price and high quality!

  5. sylvia Hibbard (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  6. Ronald Harris (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

  7. Corena A. (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Title

Go to Top