1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

1-703-646-1364 | [email protected]

Kokum Butter (Refined)

$15.10$213.40

(1 customer review)

Type: Refined

Origin: Netherlands

Botanical Name: Garcinia indica

Odor and Color: a white to off-white butter with a mild to nonexistent odor.

Kokum Butter (Refined) – Options: 32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.8 kg / 1.75 lb)
$15.10
Kokum Butter (Refined) – Options: Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.6 kg/ 3.5 lb)
$29.00
Kokum Butter (Refined) – Options: 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.2 kg / 7 lb)
$45.30
Kokum Butter (Refined) – Options: 20 kg / 44 lb
$213.40

Description

Description: Kokum Butter formally known as Garcinia indica and it’s primarily cultivated in tropical regions of India. Kokum Butter are usually used in a variety of culinary, cosmetic, and medicinal applications including makeup, lotions, soaps, balms, and salves. kokum butter naturally has a very hard texture that melts easily when applied to the skin.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Options

32 fl oz (Net Wt. 0.8 kg / 1.75 lb), Half Gallon (Net Wt. 1.6 kg/ 3.5 lb), 1 Gallon (Net Wt. 3.2 kg / 7 lb), 20 kg / 44 lb

1 review for Kokum Butter (Refined)

4.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
0%
4 star
100
100%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Anonymous (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

Title

Go to Top