Color and appearance: It has a rich golden color with a bold and nutty flavor.
Type: Organic, expeller pressed and unrefined (Virgin)
Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
Virgin organic sesame seed oil is extracted from plant seed known as Sesamum Indicum, it’s relatively stable, making it an ideal oil for nutritional supplements, culinary applications such as frying and dressings, and cosmetics. Industrial applications exist as well ranging from insecticides to coatings.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
We have moved to: 8468 Virginia Meadows Dr., Manassas, VA 20109 Dismiss