//Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil

Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil

$8.60$52.00

Odor and Appearance: Medium dark brown liquid with a tint of green.

Type: Cold pressed and unrefined

Country of Origin: Poland

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

SKU: 522uhRohMuh-P Category: Tag:
Share

Description

Virgin raspberry seed oil is cold-pressed and extracted from the raspberry seeds without chemical processing. This oil is high in essential fatty acids and commonly used in the cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. Omega-6 fatty acids are typically present at a level of 50-60%. It is naturally high in tocopherols which provide antioxidant activity. Topical application of virgin raspberry seed oil may help maintain skin softness and hydration.

Rubus idaeus, also called red raspberry or occasionally as European raspberry to distinguish it from other raspberries is a red-fruited species of Rubus, native to Europe and northern Asia.

For large quantities please contact us via our phone number or through the Contact Us page.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

We have moved to: 8468 Virginia Meadows Dr., Manassas, VA 20109 Dismiss